AspirationHonestyRespectKindnessResponsibilitySelf-belief

Staff

EYFS - Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Ms L Cowley - Nursery Leader

Reception

Mrs P Kamara - Year Group Leader

Miss V Carvalho - Class Teacher

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Mrs S Body - Year Group Leader (Mon-Wed)
           

Mrs N Sansom - Year Group Leader (Wed-Fri)               

 Mrs E Turley- Class Teacher

Year 2

Miss C Hunt - Lower Phase Leader

Year Group Leader

Mrs P Bhardwaj - Class Teacher                                                        

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Ms F Tyler  - Year Group Leader

Miss G Benn - Class Teacher                                                            

                          

Year 4

Miss L Courtney - Year Group Leader

Miss H Glenister - Class Teacher
                         

Miss N Deacon - Class Teacher

Year 5

Mr S Sikander - Year Group Leader - Class Teacher

Mrs P Dhillon - Class Teacher

Mr B Bradley - Class Teacher

Year 6

Miss Spencer (Thur-Fri) - Year Group Leader

Mrs S McGlone (Mon-Weds) 

Mrs H Kelsey (Mon-Thurs)

Mrs R Holland (Fri)

                                                                                     

Senior Leadership Team

Miss H. Willis - Headteacher
Mrs G. Harris, Miss C. Bridger - Deputy Headteachers

Miss T. Spencer Acting Assistant Headteacher / Upper Phase leader (Years 4-6)

Mrs R. Kaura - SENCO

Mr S. Sikander - Maths Leader

Mrs H. Kelsey, Miss C Hunt & Miss G Benn - Literacy Leaders

Admin and Premises Team

Mrs T. Brett - School Business Manager
Ms Y. Whittington -  Admin / Finance Officer
Mrs R. Riordan - Pastoral Assistant and Attendance Officer
Mr D. Liddell - Site Manager
Ms A. Hunt - Assistant Caretaker 

Other Staff

Mrs K. Harchowal - EAL Teacher
Mrs J. Bird - Family Engagement Officer
Ms S. Boyle - Play Therapist (Wednesday mornings)

Learning Support Practitioners

Mrs P. Bhath
Mrs B. Wahda
Mrs D. Wolanin  
Miss C. Hewett
Mrs  D. Mills

Mrs G. Grego-Cox

Mrs E. Malone 
Miss D. MacWilliams
Mrs W. Bowyer
Mrs A. Bhattacharya
Miss T. Walker
Mrs D. Vakada 

Mrs V. Evans

 

SMSAs

Mrs M. Boddington

Miss J. Brown

Ms K. Cox 
 Mrs. Engel
Mrs G. Ciccarelli
Miss L. Jones

Miss Carly Mcrobb
Miss J. Mumberson
Mrs T. Palmer
Mrs D. Popat

Miss S. Reilly
Mrs R. Schuster
Mrs Z. Tothova
Mrs C. Anumnu

Cleaning Staff
Mrs S. Seymour
Mrs S. Engel

                            Mrs R. Cole                            

Mrs S. Grimes
Mrs T. Palmer
Mrs P. Mahoney 
Ms A. Hunt 

Mr B. Parsons