AspirationHonestyRespectKindnessResponsibilitySelf-belief

Staff

EYFS - Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Ms L Cowley - Nursery Leader
Mrs P Bhath - Class Teacher

Reception

Mrs P Kamara - Year Group Leader
Miss V Carvalho - Class Teacher

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Mrs S Body - Year Group Leader (Mon-Wed)
           Mrs N Sansom - Year Group Leader (Wed-Fri)                 Miss K Connolly- Class Teacher

Mrs E Turley - Class Teacher

Year 2

Miss C Hunt - Lower Phase Leader Y1-3 and Year Group Leader
Mrs P Bhardwaj - Class Teacher (Wed/Thur/Fri)
Mrs M Garnham - Class Teacher (Mon/Tue)

Mrs P Lally- Class Teacher (Tue/Fri)

Mrs Bridger (Mon)

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Mrs P Dhillon  - Year Group Leader

Mrs R Holland- Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)
Mrs J Langham - Year Group Leader (Wed-Fri)

Year 4

Miss R Faransis - Year Group Leader
Mrs H Kelsey - Class Teacher

Mr C Gordon - Class Teacher

Year 5

Miss T Spencer- Upper Phase Leader (Y4-6) 

Miss G Benn - Year Group Leader (Mon-Thurs) Mr Camidge (Fri)
Miss M Begum- Class Teacher
Mrs Tremble- Class Teacher

Year 6

Miss L Courtney - Year Group Leader
Miss S Lovell- Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Miss Spencer - Class Teacher (Thur-Fri)

Senior Leadership Team

Miss H. Willis - Headteacher
Mrs G. Harris, Miss C. Bridger - Deputy Headteachers

Miss T Spencer Acting Deputy Headteacher / Upper Phase leader (Years 4-6)
Mrs J. Coleman - Assistant Headteacher

Ms J Stonebridge - Acting Assistant Headteacher
Mrs R. Kaura - SENCO

Miss C. Hunt - Lower Phase Leader (Years 1-3)

Miss G Benn - Maths Leader

Mrs H Kelsey - Literacy Leader

Admin and Premises Team

Mrs T. Brett - School Business Manager
Ms Y Whittington -  Admin Officer
Miss Y. Whittington - Pastoral Assistant and Attendance Officer
Mr D. Liddell - Site Manager
Ms A. Hunt - Assistant Caretaker 

Other Staff

Mrs K. Harchowal - EAL Teacher
Mrs .J Bird - Family Engagement Officer
Mrs M. Begley - Parent Support Worker, vulnerable families (part-time)
Ms S Boyle - Play Therapist (Wednesday mornings)

Teaching Assistants

Mrs P. Bhath
Mrs B. Wahda
Miss H. Abdi
 
Mrs D. Wolanin  
Miss K. Wilson 

Miss C Hewett
Mrs S Choudhuri
Mrs P. Bhardwaj

Mrs  D Mills

Mrs G Cox
Mrs E. Malone 
Miss D. MacWilliams
Ms W. Mumberson
Mrs L. Foley
Mrs A. Bhattacharya
Miss T. Walker
Mrs B. Botto
Mrs D. Vakada 
Mrs S. Baig

 Mrs K. Chopra
Mrs J. Lomas
Mrs V. Evans

Miss S Nicholls

SMSAs

Mrs M. Boddington

Miss J Brown

Ms K Cox 
Miss T. Curtis
 

Mrs. Engel
Mrs G Ciccarelli
Miss P. Howard

Miss L Jones
Miss J. Mumberson
Mrs T. Palmer
Mrs D. Popat

Miss S Reilly
Mrs R. Schuster
Mrs Z. Tothova
Mrs C. Anumnu

Cleaning Staff
Mrs S. Seymour
Mrs S. Engel

Mrs R Cole

Mrs S Grimes
Mrs E. Liddell
Mrs T. Palmer
Miss K. Gunning
Mrs J. Green
Mrs P. Mahoney 
Ms A. Hunt